Home Ajankohtaista Order free Orbis's product samples

Order free Orbis's product samples

07.11.2016


Sample 1 - FTTH adapter holder with APC set

a) Orbis FTTH adapter holder

The Orbis FTTH adapter holder is used at apartments cross-connection site. It has 2 places for SC duplex adapters. It is unpainted and metallic. Holder's dimensions are 122 x 115 x 25 mm.

Features

  • The smallest possible holder for apartment cross-connection site, within fiber optic bending radius
  • Oblique angle to facilitate the adapter connection and measurement
  • Sufficient bending radius of the fibers
  • Additional holes in the holder's left side for cable mounting
  • Suitable for two SC Duplex or two LC Quattro adapters
  • Compatibility: Real estate indoor networks
  • Standards: Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS

b) The set of fiber optic patch cables and adapters

The set for apartment's cross-connection site includes:

4 PC APC polished fiber optic patch cables 1m (4 colors: blue, white, yellow, green)
2 PCS Adapters SC APC DPX
4 PCS The joint-protective sleeves 45mm

 

 

 

 


Sample 2 - FTTH adapter holder with UPC components

a) Orbis FTTH adapter holder (same as in the Sampe 1)

b) Fiber optic patch cords SC UPC OS2 1,5m 12pcs                       c) Adapter SC UPC DPX BLUE 20pcs

               

                  


Sample 3 - Orbis FTTH box and APC set

a) Orbis FTTH box

 

  • Place for 4 SC adapters
  • White plastic
  • Size 134x77x38 mm
  • For indoor installations

b) The set of fiber optic patch cables and adapters (same as in Sample 1)


Sample 4 - Orbis FTTH box and UPC components

a) Orbis FTTH box                                               b) Adapter SC UPC DPX BLUE 20pcs  

              


More Information:

+358 20 478 8600
Keywords: